Years of cuts to public education have led to a funding crisis in our classrooms. We've scored lawmakers on a series of public education votes, primarily related to funding levels. Find out what grade your lawmakers receieved and then give them a call to tell them how you feel. You can find out what districts you live in here.
N.C. House of Representatives Grades

Rep. Bob Steinburg
Grade: 0

Counties: Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Tyrrell
District: 1

Call Now!

Rep. Larry Yarborough
Grade: ?

Counties: Granville, Person
District: 2

Call Now!

Rep. Michael Speciale
Grade: 0

Counties: Beaufort, Craven, Pamlico
District: 3

Call Now!

Rep. Jimmy Dixon
Grade: 0

Counties: Duplin, Wayne
District: 4

Call Now!

Rep. Howard J. Hunter, III
Grade: ?

Counties: Bertie, Gates, Hertford, Pasquotank
District: 5

Call Now!

Rep. Paul Tine
Grade: 60

Counties: Beaufort, Dare, Hyde, Washington
District: 6

Call Now!

Rep. Bobbie Richardson
Grade: 100

Counties: Franklin, Nash
District: 7

Call Now!

Rep. Susan Martin
Grade: 0

Counties: Pitt, Wilson
District: 8

Call Now!

Rep. Brian Brown
Grade: 20

Counties: Pitt
District: 9

Call Now!

Rep. John R. Bell, IV
Grade: 0

Counties: Craven, Greene, Lenoir, Wayne
District: 10

Call Now!

Rep. Duane Hall
Grade: 100

Counties: Wake
District: 11

Call Now!

Rep. George Graham
Grade: 100

Counties: Craven, Greene, Lenoir
District: 12

Call Now!

Rep. Pat McElraft
Grade: 0

Counties: Carteret, Jones
District: 13

Call Now!

Rep. George G. Cleveland
Grade: 0

Counties: Onslow
District: 14

Call Now!

Rep. Phil Shepard
Grade: 0

Counties: Onslow
District: 15

Call Now!

Rep. Chris Millis
Grade: 20

Counties: Onslow, Pender
District: 16

Call Now!

Rep. Frank Iler
Grade: 0

Counties: Brunswick
District: 17

Call Now!

Rep. Susi H. Hamilton
Grade: 100

Counties: Brunswick, New Hanover
District: 18

Call Now!

Rep. Ted Davis, Jr.
Grade: 0

Counties: New Hanover
District: 19

Call Now!

Rep. Rick Catlin
Grade: 0

Counties: New Hanover
District: 20

Call Now!

Rep. Larry M. Bell
Grade: 100

Counties: Duplin, Sampson, Wayne
District: 21

Call Now!

Rep. William D. Brisson
Grade: 43

Counties: Bladen, Johnston, Sampson
District: 22

Call Now!

Rep. Shelly Willingham
Grade: ?

Counties: Edgecombe, Martin
District: 23

Call Now!

Rep. Jean Farmer-Butterfield
Grade: 100

Counties: Pitt, Wilson
District: 24

Call Now!

Rep. Jeff Collins
Grade: 0

Counties: Franklin, Nash
District: 25

Call Now!

Rep. N. Leo Daughtry
Grade: 0

Counties: Johnston
District: 26

Call Now!

Rep. Michael H. Wray
Grade: 100

Counties: Halifax, Northampton
District: 27

Call Now!

Rep. James H. Langdon, Jr.
Grade: 0

Counties: Johnston
District: 28

Call Now!

Rep. Larry D. Hall
Grade: 100

Counties: Durham
District: 29

Call Now!

Rep. Paul Luebke
Grade: 100

Counties: Durham
District: 30

Call Now!

Rep. Henry M. Michaux, Jr.
Grade: 100

Counties: Durham
District: 31

Call Now!

Rep. Nathan Baskerville
Grade: 100

Counties: Granville, Vance, Warren
District: 32

Call Now!

Rep. Rosa U. Gill
Grade: 100

Counties: Wake
District: 33

Call Now!

Rep. Grier Martin
Grade: 100

Counties: Wake
District: 34

Call Now!

Rep. Chris Malone
Grade: 0

Counties: Wake
District: 35

Call Now!

Rep. Nelson Dollar
Grade: 0

Counties: Wake
District: 36

Call Now!

Rep. Paul Stam
Grade: 0

Counties: Wake
District: 37

Call Now!

Rep. Yvonne Lewis Holley
Grade: 100

Counties: Wake
District: 38

Call Now!

Rep. Darren G. Jackson
Grade: 83

Counties: Wake
District: 39

Call Now!

Rep. Marilyn Avila
Grade: 0

Counties: Wake
District: 40

Call Now!

Rep. Gale Adcock
Grade: ?

Counties: Wake
District: 41

Call Now!

Rep. Marvin W. Lucas
Grade: 100

Counties: Cumberland
District: 42

Call Now!

Rep. Elmer Floyd
Grade: 100

Counties: Cumberland
District: 43

Call Now!

Rep. Rick Glazier
Grade: 100

Counties: Cumberland
District: 44

Call Now!

Rep. John Szoka
Grade: 0

Counties: Cumberland
District: 45

Call Now!

Rep. Ken Waddell
Grade: 80

Counties: Bladen, Columbus, Robeson
District: 46

Call Now!

Rep. Charles Graham
Grade: 100

Counties: Robeson
District: 47

Call Now!

Rep. Garland E. Pierce
Grade: 100

Counties: Hoke, Richmond, Robeson, Scotland
District: 48

Call Now!

Rep. Gary Pendleton
Grade: ?

Counties: Wake
District: 49

Call Now!

Rep. Graig R. Meyer
Grade: 100

Counties: Durham, Orange
District: 50

Call Now!

Rep. Brad Salmon
Grade: ?

Counties: Harnett, Lee
District: 51

Call Now!

Rep. James L. Boles, Jr.
Grade: 0

Counties: Moore
District: 52

Call Now!

Rep. David R. Lewis
Grade: 0

Counties: Harnett
District: 53

Call Now!

Rep. Robert T. Reives, II
Grade: 100

Counties: Chatham, Lee
District: 54

Call Now!

Rep. Mark Brody
Grade: 0

Counties: Anson, Union
District: 55

Call Now!

Rep. Verla Insko
Grade: 100

Counties: Orange
District: 56

Call Now!

Rep. Pricey Harrison
Grade: 100

Counties: Guilford
District: 57

Call Now!

Rep. Ralph C. Johnson
Grade: ?

Counties: Guilford
District: 58

Call Now!

Rep. Jon Hardister
Grade: 0

Counties: Guilford
District: 59

Call Now!

Rep. Cecil Brockman
Grade: ?

Counties: Guilford
District: 60

Call Now!

Rep. John Faircloth
Grade: 0

Counties: Guilford
District: 61

Call Now!

Rep. John M. Blust
Grade: 14.3

Counties: Guilford
District: 62

Call Now!

Rep. Stephen M. Ross
Grade: 0

Counties: Alamance
District: 63

Call Now!

Rep. Dennis Riddell
Grade: 0

Counties: Alamance
District: 64

Call Now!

Rep. Bert Jones
Grade: 0

Counties: Caswell, Rockingham
District: 65

Call Now!

Rep. Ken Goodman
Grade: 100

Counties: Hoke, Montgomery, Richmond, Robeson, Scotland
District: 66

Call Now!

Rep. Justin P. Burr
Grade: 0

Counties: Montgomery, Stanly
District: 67

Call Now!

Rep. D. Craig Horn
Grade: 14.3

Counties: Union
District: 68

Call Now!

Rep. Dean Arp
Grade: 0

Counties: Union
District: 69

Call Now!

Rep. Pat B. Hurley
Grade: 0

Counties: Randolph
District: 70

Call Now!

Rep. Evelyn Terry
Grade: 100

Counties: Forsyth
District: 71

Call Now!

Rep. Edward Hanes, Jr.
Grade: 100

Counties: Forsyth
District: 72

Call Now!

Rep. Lee Zachary
Grade: ?

Counties: Alexander, Wilkes, Yadkin
District: 73

Call Now!

Rep. Debra Conrad
Grade: 0

Counties: Forsyth
District: 74

Call Now!

Rep. Donny Lambeth
Grade: 0

Counties: Forsyth
District: 75

Call Now!

Rep. Carl Ford
Grade: 0

Counties: Cabarrus, Rowan
District: 76

Call Now!

Rep. Harry Warren
Grade: 14.3

Counties: Rowan
District: 77

Call Now!

Rep. Allen McNeill
Grade: 0

Counties: Moore, Randolph
District: 78

Call Now!

Rep. Julia C. Howard
Grade: 14.3

Counties: Davie, Forsyth
District: 79

Call Now!

Rep. Sam Watford
Grade: ?

Counties: Davidson
District: 80

Call Now!

Rep. Rayne Brown
Grade: 0

Counties: Davidson
District: 81

Call Now!

Rep. Larry G. Pittman
Grade: 16.66

Counties: Cabarrus
District: 82

Call Now!

Rep. Linda P. Johnson
Grade: 28.6

Counties: Cabarrus
District: 83

Call Now!

Rep. Rena W. Turner
Grade: 0

Counties: Iredell
District: 84

Call Now!

Rep. Josh Dobson
Grade: 50

Counties: Avery, McDowell, Mitchell
District: 85

Call Now!

Rep. Hugh Blackwell
Grade: 0

Counties: Burke
District: 86

Call Now!

Rep. George Robinson
Grade: ?

Counties: Caldwell
District: 87

Call Now!

Rep. Rob Bryan
Grade: 0

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 88

Call Now!

Rep. Mitchell S. Setzer
Grade: 28.6

Counties: Catawba
District: 89

Call Now!

Rep. Sarah Stevens
Grade: 0

Counties: Surry, Wilkes
District: 90

Call Now!

Rep. Bryan R. Holloway
Grade: 16.66

Counties: Rockingham, Stokes
District: 91

Call Now!

Rep. Charles Jeter
Grade: 20

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 92

Call Now!

Rep. Jonathan C. Jordan
Grade: 0

Counties: Ashe, Watauga
District: 93

Call Now!

Rep. Jeffrey Elmore
Grade: 40

Counties: Alleghany, Wilkes
District: 94

Call Now!

Rep. John A. Fraley
Grade: 0

Counties: Iredell
District: 95

Call Now!

Rep. Jay Adams
Grade: ?

Counties: Catawba
District: 96

Call Now!

Rep. Jason Saine
Grade: 0

Counties: Lincoln
District: 97

Call Now!

Rep. John R. Bradford, III
Grade: ?

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 98

Call Now!

Rep. Rodney W. Moore
Grade: 100

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 99

Call Now!

Rep. Tricia Ann Cotham
Grade: 100

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 100

Call Now!

Rep. Beverly M. Earle
Grade: 100

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 101

Call Now!

Rep. Becky Carney
Grade: 100

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 102

Call Now!

Rep. William Brawley
Grade: 0

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 103

Call Now!

Rep. Dan Bishop
Grade: ?

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 104

Call Now!

Rep. Jacqueline Michelle Schaffer
Grade: 0

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 105

Call Now!

Rep. Carla D. Cunningham
Grade: 100

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 106

Call Now!

Rep. Kelly M. Alexander, Jr.
Grade: 85

Counties: Mecklenburg
District: 107

Call Now!

Rep. John A. Torbett
Grade: 0

Counties: Gaston
District: 108

Call Now!

Rep. Dana Bumgardner
Grade: 0

Counties: Gaston
District: 109

Call Now!

Rep. Kelly E. Hastings
Grade: 0

Counties: Cleveland, Gaston
District: 110

Call Now!

Rep. Tim Moore
Grade: 0

Counties: Cleveland
District: 111

Call Now!

Rep. Mike Hager
Grade: 0

Counties: Burke, Rutherford
District: 112

Call Now!

Rep. Chris Whitmire
Grade: 20

Counties: Henderson, Polk, Transylvania
District: 113

Call Now!

Rep. Susan C. Fisher
Grade: 100

Counties: Buncombe
District: 114

Call Now!

Rep. John Ager
Grade: ?

Counties: Buncombe
District: 115

Call Now!

Rep. Brian Turner
Grade: ?

Counties: Buncombe
District: 116

Call Now!

Rep. Chuck McGrady
Grade: 14.3

Counties: Henderson
District: 117

Call Now!

Rep. Michele D. Presnell
Grade: 0

Counties: Haywood, Madison, Yancey
District: 118

Call Now!

Rep. Joe Sam Queen
Grade: 100

Counties: Haywood, Jackson, Swain
District: 119

Call Now!

Rep. Roger West
Grade: 0

Counties: Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon
District: 120

Call Now!